The top-rated Riftbound players across every tracked community, ranked by ELO. Filter by country or browse the worldwide leaderboard.
| # | Player | Community | ELO | W-L-D | Win % | Matches |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1150 | 9-0-0 |
100.0%
|
9 / 10 | ||
| 2 | 1149 | 12-2-1 |
85.7%
|
15 | ||
| 3 | 1139 | 8-0-1 |
100.0%
|
9 / 10 | ||
| 4 | 1138 | 12-4-1 |
75.0%
|
17 | ||
| 5 | 1105 | 7-1-0 |
87.5%
|
8 / 10 | ||
| 6 | 1104 | 6-0-0 |
100.0%
|
6 / 10 | ||
| 7 | 1103 | 8-2-2 |
80.0%
|
12 | ||
| 8 | 1092 | 6-1-0 |
85.7%
|
7 / 10 | ||
| 9 | 1090 | 7-2-0 |
77.8%
|
9 / 10 | ||
| 10 | 1090 | 5-0-1 |
100.0%
|
6 / 10 | ||
| 11 | 1083 | 7-2-1 |
77.8%
|
10 | ||
| 12 | 1074 | 8-4-0 |
66.7%
|
12 | ||
| 13 | 1072 | 5-1-2 |
83.3%
|
8 / 10 | ||
| 14 | 1072 | 6-2-1 |
75.0%
|
9 / 10 | ||
| 15 | 1071 | 6-2-0 |
75.0%
|
8 / 10 | ||
| 16 | 1071 | 7-3-0 |
70.0%
|
10 | ||
| 17 | 1069 | 7-3-0 |
70.0%
|
10 | ||
| 18 | 1065 | 5-2-1 |
71.4%
|
8 / 10 | ||
| 19 | 1064 | 4-1-1 |
80.0%
|
6 / 10 | ||
| 20 | 1063 | 6-3-0 |
66.7%
|
9 / 10 | ||
| 21 | 1061 | 4-1-1 |
80.0%
|
6 / 10 | ||
| 22 | 1059 | 7-4-1 |
63.6%
|
12 | ||
| 23 | 1059 | 5-2-1 |
71.4%
|
8 / 10 | ||
| 24 | 1058 | 7-4-0 |
63.6%
|
11 | ||
| 25 | 1057 | 6-4-1 |
60.0%
|
11 | ||
| 26 | 1056 | 5-2-0 |
71.4%
|
7 / 10 | ||
| 27 | 1054 | 4-1-0 |
80.0%
|
5 / 10 | ||
| 28 | 1054 | 4-1-0 |
80.0%
|
5 / 10 | ||
| 29 | 1053 | 3-0-2 |
100.0%
|
5 / 10 | ||
| 30 | 1051 | 7-5-0 |
58.3%
|
12 | ||
| 31 | 1050 | 7-4-0 |
63.6%
|
11 | ||
| 32 | 1041 | 4-2-0 |
66.7%
|
6 / 10 | ||
| 33 | 1040 | 4-2-0 |
66.7%
|
6 / 10 | ||
| 34 | 1040 | 5-3-0 |
62.5%
|
8 / 10 | ||
| 35 | 1038 | 3-1-2 |
75.0%
|
6 / 10 | ||
| 36 | 1038 | 4-2-0 |
66.7%
|
6 / 10 | ||
| 37 | 1034 | 4-2-0 |
66.7%
|
6 / 10 | ||
| 38 | 1032 | 5-3-0 |
62.5%
|
8 / 10 | ||
| 39 | 1027 | 3-2-1 |
60.0%
|
6 / 10 | ||
| 40 | 1024 | 4-3-1 |
57.1%
|
8 / 10 | ||
| 41 | 1021 | 3-2-1 |
60.0%
|
6 / 10 | ||
| 42 | 1010 | 3-3-0 |
50.0%
|
6 / 10 | ||
| 43 | 1008 | 3-3-0 |
50.0%
|
6 / 10 | ||
| 44 | 1007 | 3-3-0 |
50.0%
|
6 / 10 | ||
| 45 | 1005 | 4-4-1 |
50.0%
|
9 / 10 | ||
| 46 | 1005 | 3-3-0 |
50.0%
|
6 / 10 | ||
| 47 | 1003 | 3-3-0 |
50.0%
|
6 / 10 | ||
| 48 | 1002 | 3-3-0 |
50.0%
|
6 / 10 | ||
| 49 | 1001 | 3-3-1 |
50.0%
|
7 / 10 | ||
| 50 | 1000 | 3-3-0 |
50.0%
|
6 / 10 |
Every player starts the season at 1000 ELO. After each match, points transfer from the loser to the winner — the amount depends on the skill gap.
K-factor 40, higher at low ELO for a faster climb. ELO resets to 1000 each season.
You appear on the rankings after playing 2 tournaments. Tiers are assigned within each community by ELO ranking — your badge stays in Placement until you've played 10 matches.