The top-rated Riftbound players across every tracked community, ranked by ELO. Filter by country or browse the worldwide leaderboard.
| # | Player | Community | ELO | W-L-D | Win % | Matches |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1130 | 15-6-0 |
71.4%
|
21 | ||
| 2 | 1124 | 8-1-0 |
88.9%
|
9 / 10 | ||
| 3 | 1118 | 8-1-0 |
88.9%
|
9 / 10 | ||
| 4 | 1116 | 8-1-0 |
88.9%
|
9 / 10 | ||
| 5 | 1108 | 6-0-0 |
100.0%
|
6 / 10 | ||
| 6 | 1106 | 8-2-2 |
80.0%
|
12 | ||
| 7 | 1102 | 7-1-1 |
87.5%
|
9 / 10 | ||
| 8 | 1100 | 6-1-1 |
85.7%
|
8 / 10 | ||
| 9 | 1082 | 4-0-0 |
100.0%
|
4 / 10 | ||
| 10 | 1074 | 5-1-1 |
83.3%
|
7 / 10 | ||
| 11 | 1074 | 5-1-0 |
83.3%
|
6 / 10 | ||
| 12 | 1073 | 4-0-0 |
100.0%
|
4 / 10 | ||
| 13 | 1072 | 6-2-1 |
75.0%
|
9 / 10 | ||
| 14 | 1070 | 6-3-0 |
66.7%
|
9 / 10 | ||
| 15 | 1069 | 5-1-0 |
83.3%
|
6 / 10 | ||
| 16 | 1064 | 7-4-0 |
63.6%
|
11 | ||
| 17 | 1064 | 5-2-0 |
71.4%
|
7 / 10 | ||
| 18 | 1061 | 6-3-0 |
66.7%
|
9 / 10 | ||
| 19 | 1051 | 6-3-3 |
66.7%
|
12 | ||
| 20 | 1043 | 4-2-0 |
66.7%
|
6 / 10 | ||
| 21 | 1042 | 4-2-0 |
66.7%
|
6 / 10 | ||
| 22 | 1041 | 5-3-0 |
62.5%
|
8 / 10 | ||
| 23 | 1040 | 5-3-2 |
62.5%
|
10 | ||
| 24 | 1038 | 4-2-0 |
66.7%
|
6 / 10 | ||
| 25 | 1038 | 4-2-0 |
66.7%
|
6 / 10 | ||
| 26 | 1037 | 2-0-3 |
100.0%
|
5 / 10 | ||
| 27 | 1036 | 4-2-0 |
66.7%
|
6 / 10 | ||
| 28 | 1036 | 7-5-0 |
58.3%
|
12 | ||
| 29 | 1035 | 5-3-1 |
62.5%
|
9 / 10 | ||
| 30 | 1034 | 6-4-0 |
60.0%
|
10 | ||
| 31 | 1031 | 4-3-0 |
57.1%
|
7 / 10 | ||
| 32 | 1026 | 3-2-0 |
60.0%
|
5 / 10 | ||
| 33 | 1024 | 3-2-0 |
60.0%
|
5 / 10 | ||
| 34 | 1024 | 2-1-1 |
66.7%
|
4 / 10 | ||
| 35 | 1021 | 4-3-0 |
57.1%
|
7 / 10 | ||
| 36 | 1021 | 2-1-1 |
66.7%
|
4 / 10 | ||
| 37 | 1021 | 2-1-1 |
66.7%
|
4 / 10 | ||
| 38 | 1020 | 3-2-1 |
60.0%
|
6 / 10 | ||
| 39 | 1020 | 2-1-1 |
66.7%
|
4 / 10 | ||
| 40 | 1016 | 3-2-1 |
60.0%
|
6 / 10 | ||
| 41 | 1010 | 2-2-1 |
50.0%
|
5 / 10 | ||
| 42 | 1008 | 2-2-2 |
50.0%
|
6 / 10 | ||
| 43 | 1007 | 3-3-0 |
50.0%
|
6 / 10 | ||
| 44 | 1007 | 4-4-0 |
50.0%
|
8 / 10 | ||
| 45 | 1005 | 5-6-0 |
45.5%
|
11 | ||
| 46 | 1001 | 4-5-0 |
44.4%
|
9 / 10 | ||
| 47 | 1000 | 3-3-0 |
50.0%
|
6 / 10 | ||
| 48 | 999 | 3-3-3 |
50.0%
|
9 / 10 | ||
| 49 | 999 | 2-2-1 |
50.0%
|
5 / 10 | ||
| 50 | 998 | 3-3-0 |
50.0%
|
6 / 10 |
Every player starts the season at 1000 ELO. After each match, points transfer from the loser to the winner — the amount depends on the skill gap.
K-factor 40, higher at low ELO for a faster climb. ELO resets to 1000 each season.
You appear on the rankings after playing 2 tournaments. Tiers are assigned within each community by ELO ranking — your badge stays in Placement until you've played 10 matches.