The top-rated Riftbound players across every tracked community, ranked by ELO. Filter by country or browse the worldwide leaderboard.
| # | Player | Community | ELO | W-L-D | Win % | Matches |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1249 | 30-11-0 |
73.2%
|
41 | ||
| 2 | 1213 | 20-4-0 |
83.3%
|
24 | ||
| 3 | 1169 | 14-4-0 |
77.8%
|
18 | ||
| 4 | 1167 | 20-7-0 |
74.1%
|
27 | ||
| 5 | 1163 | 11-1-0 |
91.7%
|
12 | ||
| 6 | 1130 | 10-2-0 |
83.3%
|
12 | ||
| 7 | 1125 | 15-8-0 |
65.2%
|
23 | ||
| 8 | 1123 | 8-1-0 |
88.9%
|
9 / 10 | ||
| 9 | 1121 | 8-1-0 |
88.9%
|
9 / 10 | ||
| 10 | 1116 | 8-1-1 |
88.9%
|
10 | ||
| 11 | 1116 | 24-13-1 |
64.9%
|
38 | ||
| 12 | 1113 | 9-3-0 |
75.0%
|
12 | ||
| 13 | 1113 | 11-4-0 |
73.3%
|
15 | ||
| 14 | 1111 | 7-1-1 |
87.5%
|
9 / 10 | ||
| 15 | 1106 | 7-1-1 |
87.5%
|
9 / 10 | ||
| 16 | 1105 | 9-3-0 |
75.0%
|
12 | ||
| 17 | 1104 | 7-1-0 |
87.5%
|
8 / 10 | ||
| 18 | 1100 | 10-5-0 |
66.7%
|
15 | ||
| 19 | 1100 | 9-3-0 |
75.0%
|
12 | ||
| 20 | 1098 | 8-2-2 |
80.0%
|
12 | ||
| 21 | 1094 | 12-7-0 |
63.2%
|
19 | ||
| 22 | 1093 | 10-5-0 |
66.7%
|
15 | ||
| 23 | 1092 | 7-2-0 |
77.8%
|
9 / 10 | ||
| 24 | 1092 | 11-6-0 |
64.7%
|
17 | ||
| 25 | 1089 | 6-1-2 |
85.7%
|
9 / 10 | ||
| 26 | 1085 | 6-2-1 |
75.0%
|
9 / 10 | ||
| 27 | 1085 | 5-1-0 |
83.3%
|
6 / 10 | ||
| 28 | 1084 | 7-2-0 |
77.8%
|
9 / 10 | ||
| 29 | 1084 | 8-4-0 |
66.7%
|
12 | ||
| 30 | 1082 | 11-7-0 |
61.1%
|
18 | ||
| 31 | 1080 | 5-1-0 |
83.3%
|
6 / 10 | ||
| 32 | 1079 | 6-2-1 |
75.0%
|
9 / 10 | ||
| 33 | 1075 | 5-1-0 |
83.3%
|
6 / 10 | ||
| 34 | 1073 | 7-4-0 |
63.6%
|
11 | ||
| 35 | 1071 | 10-7-0 |
58.8%
|
17 | ||
| 36 | 1071 | 8-4-0 |
66.7%
|
12 | ||
| 37 | 1070 | 5-1-0 |
83.3%
|
6 / 10 | ||
| 38 | 1070 | 6-3-0 |
66.7%
|
9 / 10 | ||
| 39 | 1070 | 7-3-1 |
70.0%
|
11 | ||
| 40 | 1069 | 8-4-0 |
66.7%
|
12 | ||
| 41 | 1069 | 6-3-0 |
66.7%
|
9 / 10 | ||
| 42 | 1066 | 7-4-1 |
63.6%
|
12 | ||
| 43 | 1060 | 6-3-0 |
66.7%
|
9 / 10 | ||
| 44 | 1058 | 9-6-0 |
60.0%
|
15 | ||
| 45 | 1058 | 6-3-0 |
66.7%
|
9 / 10 | ||
| 46 | 1057 | 4-1-1 |
80.0%
|
6 / 10 | ||
| 47 | 1057 | 7-5-0 |
58.3%
|
12 | ||
| 48 | 1055 | 12-11-0 |
52.2%
|
23 | ||
| 49 | 1052 | 6-4-0 |
60.0%
|
10 | ||
| 50 | 1051 | 4-1-1 |
80.0%
|
6 / 10 |
Every player starts the season at 1000 ELO. After each match, points transfer from the loser to the winner — the amount depends on the skill gap.
K-factor 40, higher at low ELO for a faster climb. ELO resets to 1000 each season.
You appear on the rankings after playing 2 tournaments. Tiers are assigned within each community by ELO ranking — your badge stays in Placement until you've played 10 matches.