The top-rated Riftbound players across every tracked community, ranked by ELO. Filter by country or browse the worldwide leaderboard.
| # | Player | Community | ELO | W-L-D | Win % | Matches |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1162 | 14-3-1 |
82.4%
|
18 | ||
| 2 | 1130 | 10-2-1 |
83.3%
|
13 | ||
| 3 | 1127 | 8-1-2 |
88.9%
|
11 | ||
| 4 | 1124 | 8-1-0 |
88.9%
|
9 / 10 | ||
| 5 | 1119 | 8-2-1 |
80.0%
|
11 | ||
| 6 | 1115 | 9-2-3 |
81.8%
|
14 | ||
| 7 | 1104 | 10-4-0 |
71.4%
|
14 | ||
| 8 | 1094 | 6-1-1 |
85.7%
|
8 / 10 | ||
| 9 | 1074 | 8-4-0 |
66.7%
|
12 | ||
| 10 | 1062 | 7-4-0 |
63.6%
|
11 | ||
| 11 | 1053 | 6-3-0 |
66.7%
|
9 / 10 | ||
| 12 | 1049 | 10-8-1 |
55.6%
|
19 | ||
| 13 | 1048 | 7-4-1 |
63.6%
|
12 | ||
| 14 | 1047 | 3-1-1 |
75.0%
|
5 / 10 | ||
| 15 | 1044 | 3-1-0 |
75.0%
|
4 / 10 | ||
| 16 | 1042 | 7-4-1 |
63.6%
|
12 | ||
| 17 | 1041 | 4-2-3 |
66.7%
|
9 / 10 | ||
| 18 | 1039 | 3-1-3 |
75.0%
|
7 / 10 | ||
| 19 | 1035 | 3-1-3 |
75.0%
|
7 / 10 | ||
| 20 | 1031 | 4-3-0 |
57.1%
|
7 / 10 | ||
| 21 | 1029 | 4-3-0 |
57.1%
|
7 / 10 | ||
| 22 | 1026 | 6-5-0 |
54.5%
|
11 | ||
| 23 | 1026 | 4-3-1 |
57.1%
|
8 / 10 | ||
| 24 | 1022 | 5-4-0 |
55.6%
|
9 / 10 | ||
| 25 | 1019 | 3-2-0 |
60.0%
|
5 / 10 | ||
| 26 | 1018 | 6-5-1 |
54.5%
|
12 | ||
| 27 | 1015 | 6-6-1 |
50.0%
|
13 | ||
| 28 | 1011 | 5-5-1 |
50.0%
|
11 | ||
| 29 | 999 | 2-2-1 |
50.0%
|
5 / 10 | ||
| 30 | 992 | 4-5-0 |
44.4%
|
9 / 10 | ||
| 31 | 990 | 3-4-0 |
42.9%
|
7 / 10 | ||
| 32 | 987 | 5-6-1 |
45.5%
|
12 | ||
| 33 | 984 | 4-6-0 |
40.0%
|
10 | ||
| 34 | 982 | 3-4-1 |
42.9%
|
8 / 10 | ||
| 35 | 971 | 2-4-1 |
33.3%
|
7 / 10 | ||
| 36 | 970 | 2-4-1 |
33.3%
|
7 / 10 | ||
| 37 | 969 | 4-6-1 |
40.0%
|
11 | ||
| 38 | 965 | 1-3-1 |
25.0%
|
5 / 10 | ||
| 39 | 963 | 0-2-2 |
0.0%
|
4 / 10 | ||
| 40 | 962 | 3-5-0 |
37.5%
|
8 / 10 | ||
| 41 | 961 | 2-4-0 |
33.3%
|
6 / 10 | ||
| 42 | 958 | 1-3-1 |
25.0%
|
5 / 10 | ||
| 43 | 953 | 2-5-0 |
28.6%
|
7 / 10 | ||
| 44 | 948 | 2-5-0 |
28.6%
|
7 / 10 | ||
| 45 | 947 | 1-4-0 |
20.0%
|
5 / 10 | ||
| 46 | 939 | 1-5-0 |
16.7%
|
6 / 10 | ||
| 47 | 927 | 1-5-0 |
16.7%
|
6 / 10 | ||
| 48 | 915 | 2-7-0 |
22.2%
|
9 / 10 | ||
| 49 | 909 | 2-7-0 |
22.2%
|
9 / 10 | ||
| 50 | 902 | 2-7-0 |
22.2%
|
9 / 10 |
Every player starts the season at 1000 ELO. After each match, points transfer from the loser to the winner — the amount depends on the skill gap.
K-factor 40, higher at low ELO for a faster climb. ELO resets to 1000 each season.
You appear on the rankings after playing 2 tournaments. Tiers are assigned within each community by ELO ranking — your badge stays in Placement until you've played 10 matches.