The top-rated Riftbound players across every tracked community, ranked by ELO. Filter by country or browse the worldwide leaderboard.
| # | Player | Community | ELO | W-L-D | Win % | Matches |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1239 | 22-2-1 |
91.7%
|
25 | ||
| 2 | 1235 | 23-6-2 |
79.3%
|
31 | ||
| 3 | 1195 | 24-9-3 |
72.7%
|
36 | ||
| 4 | 1195 | 17-3-1 |
85.0%
|
21 | ||
| 5 | 1192 | 14-1-0 |
93.3%
|
15 | ||
| 6 | 1191 | 13-0-0 |
100.0%
|
13 | ||
| 7 | 1182 | 16-4-3 |
80.0%
|
23 | ||
| 8 | 1181 | 13-2-0 |
86.7%
|
15 | ||
| 9 | 1179 | 13-1-1 |
92.9%
|
15 | ||
| 10 | 1171 | 14-4-1 |
77.8%
|
19 | ||
| 11 | 1170 | 16-5-1 |
76.2%
|
22 | ||
| 12 | 1168 | 14-2-1 |
87.5%
|
17 | ||
| 13 | 1165 | 15-3-1 |
83.3%
|
19 | ||
| 14 | 1162 | 12-1-1 |
92.3%
|
14 | ||
| 15 | 1162 | 13-3-2 |
81.2%
|
18 | ||
| 16 | 1161 | 16-5-4 |
76.2%
|
25 | ||
| 17 | 1161 | 12-1-3 |
92.3%
|
16 | ||
| 18 | 1155 | 11-2-0 |
84.6%
|
13 | ||
| 19 | 1154 | 9-0-1 |
100.0%
|
10 | ||
| 20 | 1153 | 12-2-4 |
85.7%
|
18 | ||
| 21 | 1152 | 16-8-0 |
66.7%
|
24 | ||
| 22 | 1149 | 15-5-1 |
75.0%
|
21 | ||
| 23 | 1149 | 9-0-3 |
100.0%
|
12 | ||
| 24 | 1147 | 13-4-4 |
76.5%
|
21 | ||
| 25 | 1145 | 15-5-0 |
75.0%
|
20 | ||
| 26 | 1145 | 17-7-1 |
70.8%
|
25 | ||
| 27 | 1144 | 11-2-1 |
84.6%
|
14 | ||
| 28 | 1143 | 10-1-2 |
90.9%
|
13 | ||
| 29 | 1143 | 10-2-0 |
83.3%
|
12 | ||
| 30 | 1140 | 11-2-1 |
84.6%
|
14 | ||
| 31 | 1138 | 9-2-0 |
81.8%
|
11 | ||
| 32 | 1137 | 14-4-2 |
77.8%
|
20 | ||
| 33 | 1137 | 14-5-1 |
73.7%
|
20 | ||
| 34 | 1137 | 15-6-0 |
71.4%
|
21 | ||
| 35 | 1135 | 10-2-7 |
83.3%
|
19 | ||
| 36 | 1133 | 8-0-0 |
100.0%
|
8 / 10 | ||
| 37 | 1128 | 8-0-2 |
100.0%
|
10 | ||
| 38 | 1124 | 12-5-1 |
70.6%
|
18 | ||
| 39 | 1123 | 10-2-3 |
83.3%
|
15 | ||
| 40 | 1122 | 7-0-1 |
100.0%
|
8 / 10 | ||
| 41 | 1122 | 10-3-0 |
76.9%
|
13 | ||
| 42 | 1122 | 7-0-0 |
100.0%
|
7 / 10 | ||
| 43 | 1121 | 7-0-1 |
100.0%
|
8 / 10 | ||
| 44 | 1119 | 8-1-3 |
88.9%
|
12 | ||
| 45 | 1117 | 11-4-1 |
73.3%
|
16 | ||
| 46 | 1115 | 10-2-2 |
83.3%
|
14 | ||
| 47 | 1114 | 9-2-1 |
81.8%
|
12 | ||
| 48 | 1113 | 6-0-0 |
100.0%
|
6 / 10 | ||
| 49 | 1112 | 15-9-4 |
62.5%
|
28 | ||
| 50 | 1112 | 11-5-1 |
68.8%
|
17 |
Every player starts the season at 1000 ELO. After each match, points transfer from the loser to the winner — the amount depends on the skill gap.
K-factor 40, higher at low ELO for a faster climb. ELO resets to 1000 each season.
You appear on the rankings after playing 2 tournaments. Tiers are assigned within each community by ELO ranking — your badge stays in Placement until you've played 10 matches.