The top-rated Riftbound players across every tracked community, ranked by ELO. Filter by country or browse the worldwide leaderboard.
| # | Player | Community | ELO | W-L-D | Win % | Matches |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1083 | 8-3-2 |
72.7%
|
13 | ||
| 2 | 1073 | 7-3-0 |
70.0%
|
10 | ||
| 3 | 1062 | 4-1-0 |
80.0%
|
5 / 10 | ||
| 4 | 1062 | 5-2-0 |
71.4%
|
7 / 10 | ||
| 5 | 1050 | 7-4-2 |
63.6%
|
13 | ||
| 6 | 1040 | 3-1-0 |
75.0%
|
4 / 10 | ||
| 7 | 1038 | 3-1-3 |
75.0%
|
7 / 10 | ||
| 8 | 1031 | 7-5-1 |
58.3%
|
13 | ||
| 9 | 1022 | 3-2-0 |
60.0%
|
5 / 10 | ||
| 10 | 1020 | 3-2-2 |
60.0%
|
7 / 10 | ||
| 11 | 1018 | 5-4-0 |
55.6%
|
9 / 10 | ||
| 12 | 1009 | 5-6-2 |
45.5%
|
13 | ||
| 13 | 1000 | 3-3-0 |
50.0%
|
6 / 10 | ||
| 14 | 993 | 3-3-0 |
50.0%
|
6 / 10 | ||
| 15 | 989 | 4-5-1 |
44.4%
|
10 | ||
| 16 | 982 | 4-5-1 |
44.4%
|
10 | ||
| 17 | 979 | 2-3-1 |
40.0%
|
6 / 10 | ||
| 18 | 979 | 2-3-0 |
40.0%
|
5 / 10 | ||
| 19 | 975 | 1-2-0 |
33.3%
|
3 / 10 | ||
| 20 | 974 | 3-5-1 |
37.5%
|
9 / 10 | ||
| 21 | 966 | 3-5-5 |
37.5%
|
13 | ||
| 22 | 942 | 0-3-2 |
0.0%
|
5 / 10 | ||
| 23 | 942 | 1-4-0 |
20.0%
|
5 / 10 | ||
| 24 | 928 | 1-5-2 |
16.7%
|
8 / 10 | ||
| 25 | 885 | 2-9-1 |
18.2%
|
12 | ||
| 26 | 852 | 1-10-1 |
9.1%
|
12 |
Every player starts the season at 1000 ELO. After each match, points transfer from the loser to the winner — the amount depends on the skill gap.
K-factor 40, higher at low ELO for a faster climb. ELO resets to 1000 each season.
You appear on the rankings after playing 2 tournaments. Tiers are assigned within each community by ELO ranking — your badge stays in Placement until you've played 10 matches.