The top-rated Riftbound players across every tracked community, ranked by ELO. Filter by country or browse the worldwide leaderboard.
| # | Player | Community | ELO | W-L-D | Win % | Matches |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1275 | 33-9-0 |
78.6%
|
42 | ||
| 2 | 1246 | 20-1-0 |
95.2%
|
21 | ||
| 3 | 1242 | 20-2-0 |
90.9%
|
22 | ||
| 4 | 1239 | 28-8-1 |
77.8%
|
37 | ||
| 5 | 1228 | 24-5-1 |
82.8%
|
30 | ||
| 6 | 1214 | 18-3-1 |
85.7%
|
22 | ||
| 7 | 1211 | 17-5-1 |
77.3%
|
23 | ||
| 8 | 1204 | 17-3-0 |
85.0%
|
20 | ||
| 9 | 1204 | 24-8-2 |
75.0%
|
34 | ||
| 10 | 1202 | 17-3-4 |
85.0%
|
24 | ||
| 11 | 1195 | 24-10-2 |
70.6%
|
36 | ||
| 12 | 1194 | 16-3-0 |
84.2%
|
19 | ||
| 13 | 1189 | 24-8-2 |
75.0%
|
34 | ||
| 14 | 1188 | 22-8-1 |
73.3%
|
31 | ||
| 15 | 1187 | 18-5-0 |
78.3%
|
23 | ||
| 16 | 1186 | 15-2-3 |
88.2%
|
20 | ||
| 17 | 1183 | 17-5-2 |
77.3%
|
24 | ||
| 18 | 1182 | 18-8-0 |
69.2%
|
26 | ||
| 19 | 1182 | 16-5-1 |
76.2%
|
22 | ||
| 20 | 1181 | 15-2-0 |
88.2%
|
17 | ||
| 21 | 1181 | 14-2-0 |
87.5%
|
16 | ||
| 22 | 1178 | 14-2-1 |
87.5%
|
17 | ||
| 23 | 1176 | 15-3-0 |
83.3%
|
18 | ||
| 24 | 1176 | 13-1-0 |
92.9%
|
14 | ||
| 25 | 1175 | 20-7-7 |
74.1%
|
34 | ||
| 26 | 1174 | 17-4-3 |
81.0%
|
24 | ||
| 27 | 1174 | 15-4-2 |
78.9%
|
21 | ||
| 28 | 1174 | 13-2-0 |
86.7%
|
15 | ||
| 29 | 1174 | 14-3-1 |
82.4%
|
18 | ||
| 30 | 1169 | 16-4-0 |
80.0%
|
20 | ||
| 31 | 1168 | 10-1-2 |
90.9%
|
13 | ||
| 32 | 1168 | 16-5-0 |
76.2%
|
21 | ||
| 33 | 1166 | 16-5-1 |
76.2%
|
22 | ||
| 34 | 1165 | 13-2-0 |
86.7%
|
15 | ||
| 35 | 1160 | 15-4-0 |
78.9%
|
19 | ||
| 36 | 1158 | 20-8-0 |
71.4%
|
28 | ||
| 37 | 1155 | 11-1-0 |
91.7%
|
12 | ||
| 38 | 1154 | 19-10-0 |
65.5%
|
29 | ||
| 39 | 1153 | 15-6-0 |
71.4%
|
21 | ||
| 40 | 1152 | 12-2-0 |
85.7%
|
14 | ||
| 41 | 1152 | 11-1-0 |
91.7%
|
12 | ||
| 42 | 1151 | 9-0-0 |
100.0%
|
9 / 10 | ||
| 43 | 1150 | 10-1-0 |
90.9%
|
11 | ||
| 44 | 1150 | 16-6-1 |
72.7%
|
23 | ||
| 45 | 1150 | 9-0-0 |
100.0%
|
9 / 10 | ||
| 46 | 1150 | 10-1-1 |
90.9%
|
12 | ||
| 47 | 1149 | 11-2-0 |
84.6%
|
13 | ||
| 48 | 1149 | 16-6-1 |
72.7%
|
23 | ||
| 49 | 1149 | 24-13-1 |
64.9%
|
38 | ||
| 50 | 1148 | 13-5-0 |
72.2%
|
18 |
Every player starts the season at 1000 ELO. After each match, points transfer from the loser to the winner — the amount depends on the skill gap.
K-factor 40, higher at low ELO for a faster climb. ELO resets to 1000 each season.
You appear on the rankings after playing 2 tournaments. Tiers are assigned within each community by ELO ranking — your badge stays in Placement until you've played 10 matches.